Zettai Karen Children
Title ID:
820
Alt name(s):
  • Absolutely Lovely Children
  • 絶対可憐チルドレン
Author:
Artist:
Demographic:
Theme:
Rating:
  • 8.38
  • 8.66
  • 128
Pub. status:
Ongoing
Stats:
  • 212,652
  • 5,748
  • 756
Description:
It's the 21st century, and the number of ESPers continues to increase. They are active in the military, diplomacy, politics, and in other places. They hold the key for global competition. A country that controls ESP can control the world! However individuals who posses higher than Level 4 are less than 3% of the population. There are only three Level 7 people who have government contracts. These three are Kaoru, Aoi, and Shiho, ten-year old girls, who work for B.A.B.E.L. With the guidance of Kouichi, a twenty-year old genius, they catch criminals and evil ESPers.

Polski opis:
W przyszłości ludzie posiadające zdolności ESP pojawiają się coraz częściej. W większości są to osoby ze zdolnościami na tyle słabymi, że nie wpływa to na ich codzienne życie. Jednak pojawiają się również wyjątki w postaci jednostek z potężniejszymi umiejętnościami. Na świecie osób mających poziom siódmy jest wyłącznie kilkoro, a w samej Japonii znajduje się ich trójka. Japoński rząd zatrudnił do współpracy z B.A.B.E.L. właśnie tę trójkę najpotężniejszych ESPerów. Okazały się nimi trzy dziesięcioletnie dziewczynki: Kaoru, Aoi i Shiho. Co może spotkać rozbrykane małolaty i ich starszego opiekuna, Kouichi Minamoto? Dowiedzcie się sami...
Reading progress:
  • Volume 0/?
  • Chapter 0/?

Showing 1 to 100 of 756 chapters