I Was Dismissed from the Hero’s Party Because They Don't Need My Training Skills, so I Strengthened My [Fief] Which I Got as a Replacement for My Retirement Money.
Title ID:
56147
Alt name(s):
  • Ikusei Skill wa Mou Iranai to Yuusha Party o Kaiko Sareta no de, Taishoku Kingawari ni Moratta "Ryouchi" o Tsuyoku Shitemiru
  • 育成スキルはもういらないと勇者パーティを解雇されたので、退職金がわりにもらった【領地】を強くしてみる
Author:
Demographic:
Format:
Theme:
Rating:
  • 7.38
  • 7.30
  • 709
Pub. status:
Ongoing
Stats:
  • 312,961
  • 27,109
  • 13
Description:
It feels like I (27 y/o) who specialized in [Training] skill was no longer necessary for the Hero’s party which has grown stronger for a certain degree. At first, I was the center of the party but in the end, the hero dismissed me from the party. However, because I have「Made a great contribution to the party until now」, I received a small「Fief」instead of retirement money. As my heart felt the loneliness of leaving the adventures front-line and heading to my territory, I thought something after seeing the seven villages with their 2500 population. My thoughts are the following… I wonder if I train these people, won’t my territory become strong enough that could even defeat the demon lord?
Official:
Reading progress:
  • Volume 0/?
  • Chapter 0/?