Tabako-chan
Title ID:
40502
Alt name(s):
  • Tobacco-chan
  • たば子ちゃん
Author:
Artist:
Demographic:
Content:
Genre:
Theme:
Rating:
  • 6.98
  • 6.74
  • 353
Pub. status:
Completed
Stats:
  • 133,043
  • 4,351
  • 49
Description:
The main focus of the story is Asano, an employee who just can’t quit smoking, and Tabako-chan, who is the anthropomorphized smoke of a cigarette and whose clothes start to dissolve the closer you get to finishing your cigarette. She clings to your clothes like the smell of cold smoke. Aside from Tabako-chan, there is also the menthol cigarette character Menko-chan, and the Golden Bat, born in 1906, who are all anthropomorphized cigarettes that have turned into beautiful girls.
Reading progress:
  • Volume 0/2
  • Chapter 0/28