Burning Effect
Title ID:
37464
Alt name(s):
  • Эффект горения
  • 버닝 이펙트
Author:
Artist:
Format:
Genre:
Rating:
  • 8.54
  • 8.68
  • 327
Pub. status:
Ongoing
Stats:
  • 169,917
  • 4,083
  • 181
Description:
This story is about the fierce struggle between law enforcement and those who want to upset the world.
In the Cᵗʰ century, the central bureau of the municipality, Graymark, sentence anyone to death, regardless of the severity of the offense in order to reduce the crime rate and population in proportion to the increased life expectancy due to medical advances.
This is a conflict between the Central Bureau and the Revolutionary Army trying to overturn this system.
Related:
Official:
Reading progress:
  • Volume 0/?
  • Chapter 0/?
15 days ago
2,627 2k
2 mo ago
98 98
3 mo ago
103 103
4 mo ago
172 172
4 mo ago
120 120
4 mo ago
107 107
4 mo ago
128 128
5 mo ago
222 222
5 mo ago
186 186
5 mo ago
160 160
6 mo ago
135 135
6 mo ago
153 153
6 mo ago
128 128
6 mo ago
152 152
7 mo ago
158 158
7 mo ago
302 302
7 mo ago
154 154
8 mo ago
141 141
8 mo ago
134 134

Showing 1 to 100 of 120 chapters