Eden: It's an Endless World!
Title ID:
2720
Alt name(s):
  • Eden - It's an Endless World!
  • Eden (ENDO Hiroki)
  • Эдем: Этот бескрайний мир
  • بهشت : جهانی بی پایان است
  • エデン イッツアンエンドレスワールド
  • 伊甸园
Author:
Artist:
Demographic:
Rating:
  • 8.47
  • 8.63
  • 235
Pub. status:
Completed
Stats:
  • 73,352
  • 3,309
  • 126
Description:
In the panic surrounding a worldwide pandemic which kills 15 percent of the population and cripples many more, a secret organization, the Propater, topples the UN and seizes control of much of the world. A boy and a girl, raised in an abandoned virology research center, immune to the virus, are attacked by the Propater and escape. Based strongly on Gnostic mythology, all major characters are named after gnostic deities, and have analogous roles.
Official:
Reading progress:
  • Volume 0/18
  • Chapter 0/126
2 years ago
1,511 1k

Showing 1 to 100 of 126 chapters