A Wage Slave is Reincarnated in a Different World!! It's Heartbreaking!!!
Title ID:
22652
Alt name(s):
  • Shachiku ga isekai ni tensei shita mangadesu!! Tsuraidesu!!
  • 社畜が異世界に転生した漫画です!! ツラいです!!!
Author:
Artist:
Demographic:
Rating:
  • 7.30
  • 7.05
  • 252
Pub. status:
Completed
Stats:
  • 51,875
  • 1,951
  • 4
Description:
Truck-kun's latest victim finds out what it's really like to have the Ultimate Cheat Skill. Shockingly, there are no slave harems.

The original (raw) was posted in multiple locations. Links are provided below:
Twitter: c01, c02
Pixiv: c01, c02
Official:
Reading progress:
  • Volume 0/?
  • Chapter 0/2

You need to log in to comment.

Post comment
Avatar
nice
Avatar
This manga is so pessimistic that it's the most likely to occur for an average person. Slightly painful if you believe in reincarnation, but realistic nonetheless. I kinda like it.
Avatar
when isekais are actually realistic
Avatar
Most realistic isekai manga ever
Avatar
this was nice and short
i liked it
Avatar
I do have to wonder how japan allows such inhuman work conditions. Such a basic thing as being paid for the time you work just isnt common sense there. completely absurd. Though i suspect the govt turns a blind eye because the population is shrinking and they need the economy to grow, which likely only makes things worse since people have no time for dating or anything outside of work. until they have the will to change, their country will continue to collapse.
Avatar
A realistic take on isekais is refreshing.
Avatar
Avatar
Best Isekai.
Avatar
Strong art style, a bit of subtle humor, a good life lesson. Shit, I wasn't expecting anything, but this is actually pretty good.
Avatar
LOL!!

please tell me this ends here before it is ruined from the masterpiece it truly is!?
Avatar
This is the best isekai I've ever read.
Avatar
if ch.2 its the end, then it is a great ending.
Avatar
@ NZPIEFACE - Awesome. :)

@ mommy - I tend to think of an anthology as a collection of oneshots. Sometimes authors decide to give their oneshots another chapter...some even become series, but I don't think this creator has any further plans for this one.

Chapter 2 feels like an ending for those who felt depressed after ch1. :P

Edit: Something unexpected happened when username detected, so I went back and added spaces.
Last edited 3 years ago by MangaDex.
Avatar
chapter 2?... this one has chapter 2???...
Avatar
wow, the moral of the story in this manga is on point, what's the point having a cheat skill if you don't have the will to change yourself
Avatar
Truck-Kuns most epic story yet.
Avatar
10/10
Avatar
This is probably the happiest ending to an isekai I've ever seen.
Avatar
I'm a regular at the local Watami branch. Looks like i'll have to find a new restaurant to satisfy for sashimi cravings.