World's End Harem
Alt name(s):
  • Shuumatsu no Harem
  • 終末のハーレム
  • 终末的后宫
  • 종말의 하렘
Author:
Artist:
Demographic:
Content:
Rating:
  • 5.56
  • 5.41
  • 653
Pub. status:
Ongoing
Stats:
  • 661,441
  • 15,055
  • 129
Description:
The Man-Killer Virus: a lethal disease that has eradicated 99.9% of the world's male population. Mizuhara Reito has been in cryogenic sleep for the past five years, leaving behind Tachibana Erisa, the girl of his dreams. When Reito awakens from the deep freeze, he emerges into a sex-crazed new world where he himself is the planet's most precious resource. Reito and four other male studs are given lives of luxury and one simple mission: repopulate the world by impregnating as many women as possible! All Reito wants, however, is to find his beloved Erisa who went missing three years ago. Can Reito resist temptation and find his one true love?
Related:
Official:
Information:
Reading progress:
  • Volume 0/?
  • Chapter 0/?

You need to log in to comment.

Post comment
Avatar
@jaeparku @Isekaijin @fhq I have to drop this. This guy.. He is sofa king todd ed. Yeah there was an easier way to write that, But it's the sound that matters and I have to make it more pronounced cause. WTF is happening. Where did the main premise go? Da fauq?
Avatar
seriously just read hentai if you want a MC that fucks
Avatar
This guy... incel = incessant celibate
Avatar
-MC-kun, you need to have sex to help repopulate earth.
-No.
-Look, here's your former lover. She still loves you. Surely you want to have sex with her, right? C'mon man, take one for the team.
-No.
-Look, you're literally going to die if you don't have sex.
-No.

This guy is more afraid of sex than of death. Considering the circumstances, this goes beyond selfishness.
Avatar
the most retarded MC. wants to retain his virginity in a world where women throw themselves at him. i can't watch this anymore.
Avatar
@siquall Ah, Right. I forgot this manga appeals to a shit ton of the pervet's (not unlike me, mind you) in Japan. Didn't even know (the author ?) left Japan at any point, I unironically just started reading this yesterday, so with 65~ chapters to read right off the bat you notice things really easily. It seems like they are trying to make a story around this, but it ends up being nothing more than a hentai that doesn't show genitals. Really jarring because this premise is actually pretty good.
Avatar
To be honest, I'd be alright with Reito and Mira. I kind of prefer her. @Siquall
Avatar
@Ahsis It's not cancelled because the sales are still great. But yeah, since the time they left japan, the quality dropped a lot.

@Darudius
Is Reito ever gonna bone Erisa ?

Probably not. Or else they would already had sex, the author just want Reito to stay ""pure"" for only one girl.
I think he will do it with Suou Mira at the end, after being betrayed by others,Erisa dying/caught by cult, and him creating the medicine.
Avatar
Not going to lie, I'm genuinly starting to hate this series, It was interesting for the first dozen chapters or so, but I just caught up with it, and my god this has just spiraled into complete and utter shit. I've got no idea how the hell this hasn't been cancelled yet.
Avatar
Honestly wish the other manga of the same name was getting translated instead of this. Plot was much better imo.
Avatar
wtf?? whats wrong with this reito guy is he gay??
Avatar
@ReaVen_LEAD exactly! Naked girls can only take a story so far. The alternate version fantasia is a lot better imo.
Avatar
Amazing how far we have come without even a shred of actual plot progress... But a metric f*ckton of side stories which lead no where at all... at least I feel like that. And some how I hope this is going to end soon because its a drag, I will probably drop this series in the next two to three chapters if there is still no progress on the actual plot front if this thing.
Avatar
is Reito ever gonna bone Erisa? Because there is still a lot of unresolved issues there and not even sexually.
Last edited 1 mo ago by Darudius.
Avatar
this is like aib, where half the manga's chapters are side stories
Avatar
Damn that was pretty savage. So the guy wasn't immune to the virus huh?
Avatar
It's honestly kind of amazing that we're now 64 chapters in and the story has barely progressed.
Avatar
i'm getting bored about the MC, at least do some "mate" progress...😑😑
Avatar
@abeja It looks like somebody altered the chapter before uploading it
Avatar
is it me or there are a bunch of untranslated pages in chapter 15?