Boku no Hero Academia
Title ID:
12714
Alt name(s):
  • BnHA
  • HeroAca
  • Kahramanlık Akademim
  • MHA
  • Mi academia de héroes
  • My Hero Academia
  • My Hero Academia: Akademia Bohaterów
  • Моя геройская академия
  • אקדמיית הגיבורים שלי
  • أكاديمية بطلي
  • ഹീറോ അക്കാദമി
  • มายฮีโร่ อคาเดเมีย
  • ヒロアカ
  • 僕のヒーローアカデミア
  • 我的英雄学院
  • 我的英雄學院
  • 나의 영웅 아카데미아
Demographic:
Rating:
  • 8.52
  • 8.53
  • 3,771
Pub. status:
Ongoing
Stats:
  • 2,082,189
  • 70,522
  • 1,591
Description:
One day, a four-year-old boy came to a sudden realization: the world is not fair. Eighty percent of the world's population wield special abilities, known as "quirks," which have given many the power to make their childhood dreams of becoming a superhero a reality. Unfortunately, Izuku Midoriya was one of the few born without a quirk, suffering from discrimination because of it. Yet, he refuses to give up on his dream of becoming a hero; determined to do the impossible, Izuku sets his sights on the elite hero training academy, UA High.

However, everything changes after a chance meeting with the number one hero and Izuku's idol, All Might. Discovering that his dream is not a dead end, the powerless boy undergoes special training, working harder than ever before. Eventually, this leads to him inheriting All Might's power, and with his newfound abilities, gets into his school of choice, beginning his grueling journey to become the successor of the best hero on the planet.

Russian / Русский:

Note: Because a takedown notice was sent to MangaDex from the owners of this series, My Hero Academia is currently unavailable to be viewed. The series can be read in its entirety at the official Shonen Jump website, with the first and latest three chapters available at any time and the rest accessible with a Shonen Jump membership (which costs about $2 a month and can be accessed via a VPN if you are outside the US). The three most recent chapters can also be read on MangaPlus for free at the below link.


Links:
  • Author's Twitter
  • Anime Season 1 on ANN
  • Special on ANN (sequel)
  • Anime Season 2 on ANN
  • Anime Season 3 on ANN
  • Movie 1 on ANN
  • OVA on ANN
  • Related:
    Official:
    Reading progress:
    • Volume 0/?
    • Chapter 0/?
    8 mo ago
    409 409
    8 mo ago
    280 280
    8 mo ago
    271 271
    8 mo ago
    253 253
    8 mo ago
    232 232
    8 mo ago
    204 204
    8 mo ago
    233 233
    8 mo ago
    228 228
    11 mo ago
    1,579 1k
    8 mo ago
    219 219
    8 mo ago
    223 223
    8 mo ago
    230 230

    Showing 1 to 100 of 1,185 chapters