Balance Policy
Title ID:
6263
Alt name(s):
  • Balance Policy平衡政策
  • บาลานซ์ โพลิซี
  • バランスポリシー
  • 밸런스 폴리시
Demographic:
Theme:
Rating:
  • 7.59
  • 7.31
  • 94
Pub. status:
Completed
Stats:
  • 17,200
  • 1,178
  • 15
Description:
Balance Policy is about Masaomi, a young boy who is trying to restore his friendship with Kenji-kun, a boy who has been changed in an unspecified manner into a girl with newest science technology in order to help maintain the human population after some kind of fertility failure worldwide resulting in the birth of few girl babies.

From TS Anthology Change H!
Retail:
Reading progress:
  • Volume 0/2
  • Chapter 0/15

You need to log in to comment.

Post comment
Avatar
I think this might be a comantery on Japan's low birth rates as well. Gotta admit Yoshitomi Akihito always find different things to tell.
Avatar
One of the best manga I have ever read, hands down. There is NOTHING depressing about this, guys.

Avatar
This is a masterpiece !
Avatar
Glad someone collected this all together. I like my sadness to be all in one place.
Avatar
r/ExpectedThanos
Avatar
lol, pretty sure it'd be way cheaper and less time-intensive to make a test tube baby, but whatever.
Avatar
no happy endings here
Avatar
dark.
Avatar
Another sip of depresso.
Avatar
This is strangely good and interesting considering the source, glad that I can read the entire thing separately.
Avatar
mmm mm, almost forgot this one
Avatar
Kinda depressing
Avatar
A good read.