Asahinagu Japanese

Manga image
Alt name(s):
  • Asahi Nagu
  • あさひなぐ
Author: Kozaki Ai
Artist: Kozaki Ai
Demographic: Seinen
Genres: Action Award Winning Comedy Drama Martial Arts School Life Sports
Rating: 8.75 16
Pub. status: Ongoing
Stats:
  • 13,850
  • 699
  • 63
Description: Everyone wants a fresh start in high school and that applies ten fold for Toujima Asahi. She hopes that she can create a new image of coolness at Futatsuzaka High School; a school that used to be all girls until recently, which explains the female population being 5 times that of the male and the extracurricular activities being female oriented. Change isn’t as easy as Asahi thought, but then she is introduced to Maharu, a strong minded girl, and to Naginata, a sport similar to kendo. Asahi realizes that Naginata is what she needs in order to become a new person, as the sport allows those who are not the most athletic to shine even on a national level.
Links:
Actions:
Vol. 3 Ch. 33 - Две красавицы Russian Neo-Asakusa Team Bochulaz 124
Vol. 3 Ch. 32 - Не отступать от цели Russian Neo-Asakusa Team Bochulaz 78
Vol. 3 Ch. 31 - Боевое искусство слабых Russian Neo-Asakusa Team Bochulaz 81
Vol. 3 Ch. 30 - Изначальная ошибка Russian Neo-Asakusa Team Bochulaz 73
Vol. 3 Ch. 29 - Метка новичка Russian Neo-Asakusa Team Bochulaz 64
Vol. 3 Ch. 28 - Наставник нагинаты Russian Neo-Asakusa Team Bochulaz 67
Vol. 3 Ch. 27 - Чёрная ведьма Russian Neo-Asakusa Team Bochulaz 60
Vol. 3 Ch. 26 - Неизбежный летний лагерь Russian Neo-Asakusa Team Bochulaz 93
Vol. 3 Ch. 25 - Смертный бой! Межкружковая эстафета любви и провидения (4) Russian Neo-Asakusa Team Bochulaz 118
Vol. 3 Ch. 24 - Смертный бой! Межкружковая эстафета любви и провидения (3) Russian Neo-Asakusa Team Bochulaz 101
Vol. 3 Ch. 23 - Смертный бой! Межкружковая эстафета любви и провидения (2) Russian Neo-Asakusa Team Bochulaz 95
Vol. 3 Ch. 22 - Смертный бой! Межкружковая эстафета любви и провидения (1) Russian Neo-Asakusa Team Bochulaz 102
Vol. 2 Ch. 21 - И? Russian Neo-Asakusa Team Bochulaz 94
Vol. 2 Ch. 20 - Та, кого она ненавидит Russian Neo-Asakusa Team Bochulaz 99
Vol. 2 Ch. 19 - Ни з'что не проигр'ю Russian Neo-Asakusa Team Bochulaz 101
Vol. 2 Ch. 18 - Хорошая кровь носом Russian Neo-Asakusa Team Bochulaz 120
Vol. 2 Ch. 17 - Жалк'я дев'ца Russian Neo-Asakusa Team Bochulaz 87
Vol. 2 Ch. 16 - Усердие главы Ногами Russian Neo-Asakusa Team Bochulaz 105
Vol. 2 Ch. 15 - Будьте осторожны с длиной! Russian Neo-Asakusa Team Bochulaz 124
Vol. 2 Ch. 15 - Cuidado con la Longitud Spanish (Es) Eclipse Armandoriel 17
Vol. 2 Ch. 15 - Be cautious of length 3 English Bamboo Sword Scans Vriso 636
Vol. 2 Ch. 14 - Лицом к лицу Russian Neo-Asakusa Team Bochulaz 83
Vol. 2 Ch. 14.00 - Confrontación Spanish (Es) Eclipse Armandoriel 60
Vol. 2 Ch. 14 - Confrontation! 1 English Bamboo Sword Scans Vriso 1,458
Vol. 2 Ch. 13 - Устрашай Russian Neo-Asakusa Team Bochulaz 111
Vol. 2 Ch. 13.00 - Intimidación Spanish (Es) Eclipse Armandoriel 51
Vol. 2 Ch. 13 - Intimidation 1 English Bamboo Sword Scans Vriso 1,603
Vol. 2 Ch. 12 - Асахи и первое полновесное лето Russian Neo-Asakusa Team Bochulaz 73
Vol. 2 Ch. 12.00 - Asahi Gana Peso al Comienzo del Verano Spanish (Es) Eclipse Armandoriel 63
Vol. 2 Ch. 12 - Asahi Gains Weight As Summer Begins English Bamboo Sword Scans Vriso 776
Vol. 2 Ch. 11 - Отвага девушек, галантность юношей Russian Neo-Asakusa Team Bochulaz 50
Vol. 2 Ch. 11.00 - Las Chicas Son Valientes, Los Chicos Encantadores Spanish (Es) Eclipse Armandoriel 65
Vol. 2 Ch. 11 - Girls Are Courageous, Boys Are Charming English Bamboo Sword Scans Vriso 576
Vol. 2 Ch. 10 - В твоём стиле Russian Neo-Asakusa Team Bochulaz 53
Vol. 2 Ch. 10.00 - A Tu Manera Spanish (Es) Eclipse Armandoriel 55
Vol. 2 Ch. 10 - In Your Own Way English Bamboo Sword Scans Vriso 637
Vol. 1 Ch. 9 - Начало всего Russian Neo-Asakusa Team Bochulaz 72
Vol. 1 Ch. 9.00 - El Principio De Todo Spanish (Es) Eclipse Armandoriel 48
Vol. 1 Ch. 9 - The Beginning of Everything English Bamboo Sword Scans ixlone 570
Vol. 1 Ch. 8 - Начинаем! Адский кнопочный проект Russian Neo-Asakusa Team Bochulaz 67
Vol. 1 Ch. 8.00 - ¡Activar! Chinchetas del Infierno Spanish (Es) Eclipse Armandoriel 64
Vol. 1 Ch. 8 - Activate! Thumbtacks from Hell! English Bamboo Sword Scans ixlone 524
Vol. 1 Ch. 7 - Девочка, которая не умеет прыгать Russian Neo-Asakusa Team Bochulaz 67
Vol. 1 Ch. 7.00 - La Chica Que No Podía Saltar Spanish (Es) Eclipse Armandoriel 53
Vol. 1 Ch. 7 - The Girl Who Can't Jump English Bamboo Sword Scans ixlone 563
Vol. 1 Ch. 6 - Их интер-хай Russian Neo-Asakusa Team Bochulaz 74
Vol. 1 Ch. 6.00 - El Inter-High de las Chicas Spanish (Es) Eclipse Armandoriel 47
Vol. 1 Ch. 6 - The Girls' Interhigh English Bamboo Sword Scans ixlone 573
Vol. 1 Ch. 5 - Ещё одна победа Russian Neo-Asakusa Team Bochulaz 55
Vol. 1 Ch. 5.00 - Sólo Una Victoria Más Spanish (Es) Eclipse Armandoriel 49
Vol. 1 Ch. 5 - Just One More Victory English Bamboo Sword Scans ixlone 651
Vol. 1 Ch. 4 - Верхняя стойка Russian Neo-Asakusa Team Bochulaz 60
Vol. 1 Ch. 4.00 - Ese Joudan Tuyo Spanish (Es) Eclipse Armandoriel 52
Vol. 1 Ch. 4 - That Joudan of Yours English Bamboo Sword Scans ixlone 687
Vol. 1 Ch. 3 - Read Online English Manga Syndrome elfbiter 857
Vol. 1 Ch. 3 - Красная подвязка Russian Neo-Asakusa Team Bochulaz 69
Vol. 1 Ch. 3.00 - Banda Roja Spanish (Es) Eclipse Armandoriel 50
Vol. 1 Ch. 2 - Read Online English Manga Syndrome elfbiter 943
Vol. 1 Ch. 2 - Здравствуй, юность Russian Neo-Asakusa Team Bochulaz 69
Vol. 1 Ch. 2.00 - Hola, Mi Juventud Spanish (Es) Eclipse Armandoriel 63
Vol. 1 Ch. 1 - Read Online English Manga Syndrome elfbiter 2,433
Vol. 1 Ch. 1 - Американская мечта Russian Neo-Asakusa Team Bochulaz 86
Vol. 1 Ch. 1.00 - El Sueño Americano Spanish (Es) Eclipse Armandoriel 81