Flag Capture In The First Move
Title ID:
38252
Alt name(s):
  • An Ideal Response to Little Devil-Type Girls.
  • An MC Who Recklessly Opened the Not Supposed to be Opened Osananajimi Route
  • Friendly Appeal MC vs Clumsy Kuudere
  • Honest-Considerate MC vs Shy Senior
  • Honest-Considerate MC vs. Club Junior
  • I'm Fine Even if She's a Little Bit Yandere, I Just Wanna Be Popular
  • I'm OK Even if She's a Yandere
  • It's You
  • MC That Flips Out In Conversations VS Crude Girl
  • Meeting an Onee-san After a Few Years vs. Honest Guy.
  • Mou Karui Yandere de Ii kara Mote Taiwa
  • Omaejan
  • Perfect Communication Senpai vs. High-Maintenance, Talkative and Awkward Kouhai
  • Self-Proclaimed Anti-Social Girl vs. Brute-force Type MC
  • Striking Delinquent
  • Strong-Pressuring MC vs. Strong-Willed Class Rep
  • Super-template Tsundere Girl vs MC with Anti-Tsundere Measures
  • Это ты
  • お前じゃん
  • パーフェクトコミュニケーション先輩VS重くて饒舌で不器用に後輩
  • ブチギレコミュ力主人公VSがさつ系女子
  • フラグを先手で折りまくる
  • ポンコツヤンキー
  • もう軽いヤンデレでいいからモテたい話
  • ルートがないはずの幼馴染ルートを勝手にこじ開ける主人公
  • 察しのいい敏感系主人公 VS おとなしい先輩
  • 察しのいい敏感系主人公 VS 部活の後輩
  • 小悪魔系女子への理想的な対応
  • 押しが強い系主人公VS気が強い委員長
  • 数年ぶりに会ったお姉さんVS正直者
  • 気さくなアピール主人公VS不器用クーデレ
  • 超テンプレポンコツンデレ女子VSツンデレ対策に定評のある主人公
Author:
Artist:
Format:
Genre:
Rating:
  • 8.43
  • 8.44
  • 1,729
Pub. status:
Ongoing
Stats:
  • 206,532
  • 13,152
  • 69
Description:
Français :
Histoires courtes sur un personnage principal honnête avec les filles.

Artist Twitter: https://twitter.com/bb35893589
Official:
Information:
Reading progress:
  • Volume 0/?
  • Chapter 0/?

You need to log in to comment.

Post comment
Avatar
This guy is an absolute Chad,best romcom protagonist so far
Avatar
That's a whole lot of alternative names lmao
Avatar
The chadness in this manga is intense
Avatar
After gritting my teeth on hundred plus chapter romcoms to get to a confession, these one-offs are so refreshing
Avatar
Fluff!
Avatar
this manga in a nutshell "I AM CHAD HEAR ME ROAR!"
Avatar
Why is the Striking Delinquent chapter unnumbered?
Avatar
Hell yeah
Avatar
What the fuck is wrong with this series 9 groups in 14 chapters? Is this cursed?
Avatar
didnt understood this new one end.
Avatar
More!
Avatar
@jkorok yes
Avatar
@Ahodegozaimasuru SOLD!!
Avatar

Anyone who was in their early teens around the turn of the 2010s should know what this means.

P.S.: It's not a japanese meme.
Avatar
This is like a speed run Tsuredzure Children
Avatar
Certain parties have speculated that autism is the next stage of human evolution. After all, is not specialization the very foundation of civilization, and is not hyperfocus one marker of autism? I would venture, then, that this series is this speculation coming to fruition. It's a dark future now since the Nano-Plague of 2042 struck and erased all men's faces, but the Technocratic Board has since stabilized matters and is now working to not only recover but increase the population of the Islands from its long decline. To this end, the Happy End initiative was founded and implanted all men with Chadtism, a blended vaccination of Down Syndrome and autism that has increased mating in the Islands by at least 391.09%.

I can only wish I live to see this utopian future realized in America, Lithuania, and other less enlightened, benighted lands.
Avatar
@JacK145

fuck bro...
too real
Avatar
Avatar
@TZ47
did it when I was young, it dont work - -
Avatar
I read this so I can pretend like I have the confidence to say these things