Ryoumin 0-nin Start no Henkyou Ryoushusama
Title ID:
36595
Alt name(s):
  • Ryōmin 0-ri sutāto no henkyō ryōshu-sama ~ ao no Diasu to Aoi Sumi no otome ~
  • The Population of the Frontier Owner Starts With 0. "Dias the Blue" and a Blue-Horned Girl.
  • Zeronin
  • Население приграничного владения начинается с нуля. «Диас Синий» и голуборогая девушка
  • 領民0人スタートの辺境領主様
  • 領民0人スタートの辺境領主様 ~青のディアスと蒼角の乙女~
Author:
Artist:
Demographic:
Format:
Rating:
  • 8.68
  • 8.71
  • 1,509
Pub. status:
Ongoing
Stats:
  • 663,263
  • 26,892
  • 40
Description:
English:
Dias fulfilled his parents' will to help others, and kept fighting on the battlefield to that end. Now known as the "Savior Hero" from his long wartime career, he was rewarded with a vast territory from the king. After having met the horned Kijin (鬼人) girl Aruna who lives there, he begins his new slow life as a lord, seeking to thrive in spite of increasingly realizing that he was rewarded with the short end of the stick.


Español / Spanish:



Links:
  • Author's Twitter: @fuuurou
  • Artist's Twitter: @YUMBOtsugaruno

  • Japanese Light Novel: Bookwalker
  • Japanese Web Novel: syosetu
  • Alternative Raw: Niconico manga
  • Alternative Raw: comic.pixiv
  • Official:
    Reading progress:
    • Volume 0/?
    • Chapter 0/?

    You need to log in to comment.

    Post comment
    Avatar
    This series has a pigeon wearing a monocle and tophat. How is that not amazing?
    Avatar
    It's just the same juvenile wish fulfillment, but with an older protagonist so that aging people can self insert instead of just high schoolers. There's loads of these "overpowered mary sue protagonist leads a quiet life" series now.
    Avatar
    Based dias
    Avatar
    Virgin generic pretty boy protagonist VS the Chad dias
    Avatar
    Dayum to think I almost passed by this one thinking the cover art looked like shit. Great read so far can't wait for more :D
    Avatar
    my body is ready for dias to slaughter 200 people
    Avatar
    i really didnt think i would like this but im a sucker for world building
    Avatar
    Thanks for the new Chapter
    Avatar
    very nice, thanks for the translation!
    Avatar
    Premium read. My go to comfy manga.
    Avatar
    This is pretty nice, hoping for more chapters.
    Avatar
    oddly soothing to read....... i like how everything progresses and stuff. damn
    ill be expecting that princess to come back soon lol
    Avatar
    It's like Pleasantville, except without any of the self-awareness.
    Avatar
    Strong Jojo vibes occasionally...
    Avatar
    The only thing that irks me about this manga is

    I'm still going to keep reading but that'll probably still bother me.
    Avatar
    This is a great series! It's been a while since I found a series I wished wasn't only monthly. Usually I'm indifferent but in the case of this series I really wish it released more often. At the same time it's worth the wait anyways.
    Avatar
    Gemstone names ( ay ) or other special names
    ( yurt ) i have seen in this Manga, have same meanings in Turkish. I dont know, is it how the original author or the translation team wrote down?
    Avatar
    10/10 is too low! i demand a bigger number to give this series because i love it so much!
    Avatar
    Masculinity!
    Avatar
    Rarely do I give anything a 10/10, but this story is so pleasant to read, with no moody teenagers or needless bullshit.
    I could also do without the girl being 15, though. <: