Girls' Frontline
Title ID:
32154
Alt name(s):
  • Dolls' Frontline
  • ドールズフロントライン
  • 少女前线
  • 소녀전선
Author:
Artist:
Format:
Genre:
Rating:
  • 8.63
  • 8.84
  • 237
Pub. status:
Ongoing
Stats:
  • 189,260
  • 4,108
  • 34
Description:
Based on the popular mobile strategy game from MICA Team.

In the year 2030, "The Belian Island Incident" happened where a highly radioactive alien substance was accidentally exposed to the atmosphere, causing half the world's population to be killed or mutated into zombie-like creatures called ELID (Euroky Low-Emission Infectious Disease) and the land becoming contaminated and uninhabitable. In response to the world suffering a shortage of Manpower, highly advanced androids with superior strength and advanced AI capable of expressing emotions called A-Dolls (Autonomous Dolls) were created.
When World War 3 broke out in 2045 to 2051 over uncontaminated land and resources, Private Military Companies used A-Dolls with the ability to fight called T-Dolls (Tactical Dolls) in the war, which made them rich, becoming the de facto police and military of many nations after the war ended. However, in 2061, T-Dolls of the world's largest PMC, Sangvis Ferri, suddenly rebelled, killed their human masters and attack nearby human settlements. In response, Grifon & Kryuger PMC and their T-Dolls were hired to stop and contain the Sangvis Ferri Forces.

artist's twitter: https://twitter.com/miharuya
Related:
Official:
Information:
Reading progress:
  • Volume 0/?
  • Chapter 0/?

You need to log in to comment.

Post comment
Avatar
So Ling/Miharu got a letter sent by the Girls Frontline Lore Discord about why they like and dislike about the manga and some criticism on Gentiane.

And here's his response about the letter in Chinese.
Avatar
apenas me entero que hay un manga oficial de gfl, que buen servicio.jpg
Avatar
@Akito_Himenokoji
Thanks. Just to be clear I'm not the scanlator of this manga, I just upload the scanlated chapters.
Avatar
@F0nF0n Thanks for the hard work buddy.
Avatar
The 13th chapter is already scanlated but i'm having a problem uploading it.
In related news, the 1st manga volume is out in Japanese.
Avatar
You think that the description is considered spoilers?
Oh you sweet summer child, that’s barely 1% of the world setting...
Avatar
How is it spoilers if it's the world setting? lol
Avatar
When will the spoilers get removed from the description holy shit
Avatar
New chapter is good character development.
Avatar
@StevenK5613 wron// tim//ine
Avatar
How many years, if ever, until Springfield appears? Alternatively Lee-Enfield.
(I'm not keeping my hopes up.)
Avatar
I wonder if it's actually a good idea to put this much into the description of the manga because while it is lore for the start of it, it's also major spoiler considering things like aren't going to be acknowledged at all until Chapter 9.5 of the game.
Avatar
story hav potential ,but its freaking mobile game .
need lllllllooonnnnggg time to grow stronger . cant play forever

i wish this game was normal game with ending or sequel , not mobile...
Avatar
@AngeCarre the artist in charge of drawing the manga announced a delay with updates. As compensation we are supposed to get 2 chapters on September 23.
Avatar
Do we know when the next chapters will be released?
Avatar
A good manga based on a game that is not Pokemon.
Avatar
“404 finally in game”
O_o
Avatar
A true hunter always know where they steps

finally 404 in game
Avatar
Yes boys! 404's finally in the game! Can't wait to see the UMP sisters x3
Avatar
ooooooh it's the 404 group!