Murenase! Shiiton Gakuen
Title ID:
19104
Alt name(s):
  • Come together! Seton Academy
  • come together! to the seton academy
  • 群れなせ!シートン学園
  • 群れなせ!シートン学園-Animal Academy-
  • 群聚一堂!西顿学园
  • 무리 이룰! 시튼 학원
Author:
Artist:
Demographic:
Content:
Genre:
Rating:
  • 8.11
  • 8.12
  • 1,123
Pub. status:
Ongoing
Stats:
  • 1,302,134
  • 24,580
  • 250
Description:
Seton Academy, a school full of animals where, thanks to population decline, there are fewer humans than any other creature. Mazama Jin, an animal hater and the only human male in his class, falls in love with Hino Hitomi, the only female human, the moment he lays eyes on her. However he soon finds himself entangled with various other creatures after he reluctantly joins the 'pack' of Lanka the wolf, the only other member of her pack.
Related:
Official:
Reading progress:
  • Volume 0/?
  • Chapter 0/?

You need to log in to comment.

Post comment
Avatar
@SAC2501 if my memory not failed me. translator at that time using some sort of cruel joke/dark humor on their credit page. so probably mangadex don't want to post such thing.
Avatar
The heck? What happened to chapters 2 > 34?
Avatar
Seems like Lanka is gonna have a step-sibling
Avatar
>that cover
YOU JUST KNOW
Avatar
"hehe, teachers go bye bye"
Avatar
"We went extinct"
Avatar
Good lord this is torture. From now on, I'm only reading completed manga. Having to wait for each chapter is a living hell 👹
Avatar
Wait thats it! no! give a reunion between Tosako and the teacher.
Avatar
At this point every bit of logic and sanity is thrown away.
Avatar
Since the dinosaur is still alive I'm thinking the extinction actually happen?
Avatar
FF7 spoiler that (almost) everybody knows: Aerith/Aeris die
Avatar
blurp bleeeppp bop
Last edited 1 mo ago by thekidsareminnowkaren.
Avatar
...whackamole is truly an ancient classic
Avatar
Sameno is cute and a good girl.
Avatar
i have just noticed recently but the manga is kinda shifting in a weird way. I dont like it as much as the beginnign anymore, kinda sad.
Avatar
I've been noticing that the author has been making jokes about this not selling well and instead of "check chapter X for details" like before it says "buy volume X for details". Does anyone know how are sells for this manga? Like is it in peril of getting axed? It's not my favorite series but after reading it for more than 100 chapters I'm invested enough to where i'd be really bothered if it gets a rushed ending.
Avatar
It's setting up a tragedy but there's no way he'll play it straight. After all the reminiscing is done and over with, I can almost guarantee Sameno will just quickly appear as Terano's wife or something.
Avatar
Doomed dino love story is a lot more compelling than 90% of the rest of Murenase and a welcome break from futahyena and Jindere and all the other stuff that's become very stale.
Avatar
oh no, i smell in last chap.
Avatar
Hhh, so good story.. i want see the jin's child like story back to future/ meet jhonson.. lol where jin make harem intraspecies..