World's End Harem
Alt name(s):
  • Shuumatsu no Harem
  • 終末のハーレム
  • 终末的后宫
  • 종말의 하렘
Author:
Artist:
Demographic:
Content:
Rating:
  • 5.57
  • 5.42
  • 619
Pub. status:
Ongoing
Stats:
  • 616,324
  • 14,507
  • 127
Description:
The Man-Killer Virus: a lethal disease that has eradicated 99.9% of the world's male population. Mizuhara Reito has been in cryogenic sleep for the past five years, leaving behind Tachibana Erisa, the girl of his dreams. When Reito awakens from the deep freeze, he emerges into a sex-crazed new world where he himself is the planet's most precious resource. Reito and four other male studs are given lives of luxury and one simple mission: repopulate the world by impregnating as many women as possible! All Reito wants, however, is to find his beloved Erisa who went missing three years ago. Can Reito resist temptation and find his one true love?
Related:
Official:
Information:
Reading progress:
  • Volume 0/?
  • Chapter 0/?

You need to log in to comment.

Post comment
Avatar
is Reito ever gonna bone Erisa? Because there is still a lot of unresolved issues there and not even sexually.

Last edited 5 days ago by Darudius.

Avatar
this is like aib, where half the manga's chapters are side stories
Avatar
Damn that was pretty savage. So the guy wasn't immune to the virus huh?
Avatar
It's honestly kind of amazing that we're now 64 chapters in and the story has barely progressed.
Avatar
i'm getting bored about the MC, at least do some "mate" progress...😑😑
Avatar
@abeja It looks like somebody altered the chapter before uploading it
Avatar
is it me or there are a bunch of untranslated pages in chapter 15?
Avatar
Bing-Bing is going to do some Bang-Bang
Avatar
I think i'm getting bored of it...
Avatar
Yes, yes, i agree that the MC is a moron, but that doesnt mean that the plot itself is bad. Atleast the story isnt completely centered on our stupid MC.
Avatar
What's with the 4-5 untranslated color pages in every chapter at the end
Avatar
It takes some special type of skill from an author to make a manga like this almost completely unenjoyable....I’ve read hentai doujin plot more engaging.
So bad it's good.

Just like SAO
Avatar
Artificial fertilisation doesnt exist in that world, nope.(actually wanted to write about the mc beinh a fkin moron, like someone just thinks about fuking ur sis, what would u do? Fkin kill him)
Avatar
Well, at least the guy isn't that much of a complete jerk to resort to NTR. That's a relief... I guess?
Is it really worth it to show us how far the kiddo has fallen?
Avatar
It takes some special type of skill from an author to make a manga like this almost completely unenjoyable....I’ve read hentai doujin plot more engaging.
Avatar
Where all the ugly woman at
Avatar
@Tearsax That's fair.
Avatar
The story's universe is a porn's.
Avatar
Dropped this series... not because of the story, but because the uploader upload both b&w and untranslated colorized version in the same place...
Avatar
I think this one is the series with the lowest rating that i checked on this website. I read the few first chapters and i ran away from it as fast as i could. A real shame since the art is excellent, but the plot aint good and the MC is as hateable as character can be.
On another note, the other manga from this mangaka, World's End Harem Fantasia, is quite better. What i still dont understand is why he named it like that, it makes it looks like it has some sort of link with his other work (when actually they are totally unrelated) and im sure that more than a lot of people didnt even check it thinking that.

@JustNatsuki: well, i wouldnt fuck 500 fatties just to fuck 1 Riley Reid, but we arent talking about fatties here but about the possibility of choosing between all the hot girls you want. So following your example, if i had to choose between fucking 1 Riley Reid or 1 Riley Reid and 500 girls as hot or hotter than Riley Reid, i would choose the latter.

Last edited 3 mo ago by Tearsax.