GOD EATER - Kyuuseishu no Kikan Japanese

Manga image
Alt name(s):
  • God Eater - Messiah no Kikan
  • God Eater - The Return of Messiah
  • GOD EATER −救世主の帰還
Author: Bandai Namco Games
Artist: Karasuyama Eiji
Demographic: Shounen
Genres: Action Fantasy Supernatural
Rating: 0.00 0
Pub. status: Ongoing
Stats:
  • 1,540
  • 88
  • 7
Description: AD2072, fearsome monsters, known as "Aragami" (Bewildered Gods), appeared on Earth and start preying on humans. Human population had decreased down to 1/100 in just a few years, and the world is about to come to an end. However, there's one group of people who battles with these fierce monsters, using the biological weapon, known as the "Jinki" (God Device). These people are called as "G.E." (God Eaters). This manga revolves around one of the God Eaters, Silva, and his conquest to bring back the hope of humanity...
Related:
Links:
Actions: