Boku no Hero Academia
Title ID:
12714
Alt name(s):
  • BnHA
  • HeroAca
  • Kahramanlık Akademim
  • MHA
  • Mi academia de héroes
  • My Hero Academia
  • My Hero Academia: Akademia Bohaterów
  • Моя геройская академия
  • אקדמיית הגיבורים שלי
  • أكاديمية بطلي
  • ഹീറോ അക്കാദമി
  • มายฮีโร่ อคาเดเมีย
  • ヒロアカ
  • 僕のヒーローアカデミア
  • 我的英雄学院
  • 我的英雄學院
  • 나의 영웅 아카데미아
Demographic:
Rating:
  • 8.53
  • 8.55
  • 3,576
Pub. status:
Ongoing
Stats:
  • 1,961,204
  • 67,984
  • 1,574
Description:
One day, a four-year-old boy came to a sudden realization: the world is not fair. Eighty percent of the world's population wield special abilities, known as "quirks," which have given many the power to make their childhood dreams of becoming a superhero a reality. Unfortunately, Izuku Midoriya was one of the few born without a quirk, suffering from discrimination because of it. Yet, he refuses to give up on his dream of becoming a hero; determined to do the impossible, Izuku sets his sights on the elite hero training academy, UA High.

However, everything changes after a chance meeting with the number one hero and Izuku's idol, All Might. Discovering that his dream is not a dead end, the powerless boy undergoes special training, working harder than ever before. Eventually, this leads to him inheriting All Might's power, and with his newfound abilities, gets into his school of choice, beginning his grueling journey to become the successor of the best hero on the planet.


Russian / Русский:


Note: Because a takedown notice was sent to MangaDex from the owners of this series, My Hero Academia is currently unavailable to be viewed. The series can be read in its entirety at the official Shonen Jump website, with the first and latest three chapters available at any time and the rest accessible with a Shonen Jump membership (which costs about $2 a month and can be accessed via a VPN if you are outside the US). The three most recent chapters can also be read on MangaPlus for free at the below link.


Links:
  • Author's Twitter
  • Anime Season 1 on ANN
  • Special on ANN (sequel)
  • Anime Season 2 on ANN
  • Anime Season 3 on ANN
  • Movie 1 on ANN
  • OVA on ANN
  • Related:
    Official:
    Reading progress:
    • Volume 0/?
    • Chapter 0/?

    You need to log in to comment.

    Post comment
    Avatar
    Well shit that sucks
    Avatar
    @EBMysterio: They can't. Shonen Jump issued a Cease and Desist so not even scanlators are allowed to post. MD didn't want to push their luck so their continuing with the deal with M+, which links the official translations.
    The same is true for the other big name manga right now. SUPPOSEDLY, MangaDex was looking into a loophole, but that was a few months ago and I don't think it's gonna happen.
    Avatar
    Not gonna lie
    It's easier to cheer for the villains.
    Most have solid reasons to be like that.

    The heroes? nah
    Avatar
    you need to get all the missing chapters on here
    Avatar
    I feel emotional just looking at the cover 😢
    Avatar
    I have one thing to say:

    Avatar
    One Piece special... I wanna read it!
    Avatar
    Holy shit
    Avatar
    NGL Horikoshi really need to flesh out the main cast first like wtf, the Villain is more flesh out than the main cast it's no wonder that most of the fanbase like the villain more than the hero kekw
    Avatar
    Avatar
    I can't take bakugo serious anymore lol, tried to portray him as him Battle Hardened Badass yet but he's the complete opposite.
    Avatar
    BNA is quickly becoming Naruto 2.0 lmao
    Avatar
    cuckold academia , the generic shit made for virgins.
    Avatar
    Ah yes. Like a true shounen protagonist.
    Avatar
    V29 cover: Kacchan evolved.

    I'm so happy for our ferral house cat/angery pomeranian.
    Avatar
    I find it funny that NOBODY, fan or heroes, like Bakugo's Hero name XD
    Avatar
    sorry for the late reply! and thank u :)
    Avatar
    Mangafreak is up to date I think
    Avatar
    anyone here know a site that upload faster than this
    Avatar
    For some reason new chapters never show up in my follows. I know the chapters listed here only link to an external site but they are still put here.