Boku no Hero Academia Japanese
Alt name(s):
  • BnHA
  • Kahramanlık Akademim
  • My Hero Academia
  • My Hero Academia: Akademia Bohaterów (Polish)
  • Моя геройская академия
  • אקדמיית הגיבורים שלי
  • أكاديمية بطلي
  • ഹീറോ അക്കാദമി
  • มายฮีโร่ อคาเดเมีย
  • 僕のヒーローアカデミア
  • 我的英雄学院
  • 나의 영웅 아카데미아
Demographic:
Rating:
8.74 611
Pub. status:
Ongoing
Stats:
  • 308,925
  • 12,944
  • 863
Description:
One day, a four-year-old boy came to a sudden realization: the world is not fair. Eighty percent of the world's population wield special abilities, known as "quirks," which have given many the power to make their childhood dreams of becoming a superhero a reality. Unfortunately, Izuku Midoriya was one of the few born without a quirk, suffering from discrimination because of it. Yet, he refuses to give up on his dream of becoming a hero; determined to do the impossible, Izuku sets his sights on the elite hero training academy, UA High.

However, everything changes after a chance meeting with the number one hero and Izuku's idol, All Might. Discovering that his dream is not a dead end, the powerless boy undergoes special training, working harder than ever before. Eventually, this leads to him inheriting All Might's power, and with his newfound abilities, gets into his school of choice, beginning his grueling journey to become the successor of the best hero on the planet.

The following lines are to AnimeNewsNetwork for the anime:
Season 1
Special (sequel)
Season 2
Season 3
Movie
OAV
3 mo ago
Indonesian
460 460
3 mo ago
German
188 188
3 mo ago
German
119 119
4 mo ago
Indonesian
628 628

Showing 1 to 100 of 863 chapters